logo

Lot 1060 Details

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZH Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background and borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Gilding worn, burn mark. 22.2 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, um 1880 Zypressenholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert und farbig akzentuiert. 22,2 x 17,7 cm. Vergoldung berieben, Brandfleck.
  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZH Russian,

Estimate €300 - €600Nov 10, 2017
Starting Price €300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder