logo

Lot 1542 Details

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical cracks minimally restored. 70.3 x 57.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund von vier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimbus vergoldet. 70,3 x 57,3 cm. Vertikale Risse min. rest.
  • 30%

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZH Russian,

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000Nov 05, 2016
Starting Price €2,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDüsseldorf, Germany
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder